Jorge Carrascal
FlamengoAge 285′11″163 lb
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 62%
- 16 of 26
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.31
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7505 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +40005 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2505 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +5005 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +15002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −70001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −5005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | −1655 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +2102 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +4502 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +17001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +13001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.27 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.8 up on the season | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| SHo3.5 | 2.4 up on the season | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.31 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26W 3–2vsCAMBRA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 18W 3–0@BAHBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 1–0vsFLUBRA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 8D 2–2@SANBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsBRABRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 13W 2–1vsCORBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 1–0@REMOBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2W 2–0vsMIRBRA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 30W 3–0vsBOTBRA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 22L 1–2@CRUBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BRA Brazil
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BOT | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BRA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
| COR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CRU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| FLU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| INT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| VIT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAH | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| CAM | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MIR | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 50% | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Away | 14 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.21 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 17 | 59% | 0.41 | 0.41 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 26 | 62% | 0.27 | 0.31 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 16 | 69% | 0.13 | 0.31 | 1.2 | 0.2 |













