Soma Anzai
FC TokyoAge 245′9″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 75%
- 9 of 12
- G
- 0.42
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.08
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Soma Anzai right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.42 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 3 up on the season | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–0@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 6–0vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 0–0vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 4–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsURAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 2–0vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@SHIJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 29W 3–0@VVNJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GAM | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| TYKV | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| URA | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| KRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| VIS | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| KAW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| Away | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 9 | 78% | 0.44 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 12 | 75% | 0.42 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 30 | 57% | 0.07 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 30 | 77% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |






