Shion Homma
FC TokyoAge 265′5″128 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 52%
- 12 of 23
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.33
- 18 matches
- SOT
- 0.39
- 18 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Shion Homma right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2723 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–0@OKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–0vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–0@VVNJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 21W 2–0vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 1–5vsZELJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6W 3–1@TOKJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 30D 2–2vsTOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| OKA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| AVF | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| GAM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NAG | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SHI | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOK | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| VIS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0 |
| SAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VVN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ZEL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 50% | 0.08 | 0.17 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away | 11 | 55% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 11 | 55% | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 23 | 52% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 18 | 28% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |












