Marcelo Ryan
FC TokyoAge 246′2″183 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 87%
- 26 of 30
- G
- 0.41
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 3.3
- SOT
- 1.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcelo Ryan right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.41 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| SH | 2.6 down on the season | 2.9 | 3.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25W 6–0vsMITOJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 0–0vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsURAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 6W 2–0vsKYOJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 3–0@VVNJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 21W 2–0vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANnext | 6 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| KRE | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| URA | 7 | 86% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| CER | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| YOK | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1 |
| ZEL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| NAG | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| TYKV | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| VIS | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| GAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 17 | 82% | 0.4 | 0.07 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| Away | 13 | 92% | 0.42 | 0.42 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 16 | 75% | 0.56 | 0.38 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 30 | 87% | 0.41 | 0.22 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2025 J1 League | 30 | 63% | 0.27 | 0.03 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024 J1 League | 27 | 85% | 0.52 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.8 |

