Kota Tawaratsumida
FC TokyoAge 225′9″157 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 31%
- 4 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.33
- 12 matches
- SOT
- 0.42
- 12 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kota Tawaratsumida right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–0@OKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 0–0vsKREJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsURAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@GAMJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 2–0vsKYOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@SHIJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 1–5vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 6L 1–3vsCERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANnext | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| CER | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| URA | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| GAM | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| KRE | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| NAG | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| TYKV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| YOK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| ZEL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KAW | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Away | 7 | 14% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 13 | 31% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 34 | 74% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 31 | 65% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.6 | 0.2 |














