Yuta Higuchi
Kashima AntlersAge 305′6″146 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 16
- Started
- 69%
- 11 of 16
- G
- 0.0
- 15 matches
- A
- 0.13
- 15 matches
- SH
- 0.92
- 12 matches
- SOT
- 0.08
- 12 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuta Higuchi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.3 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.13 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6W 2–0vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17W 2–0@JEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10D 1–1@YOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| May 6W 3–0vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| May 3D 1–1vsZELJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Apr 24W 1–0@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 12W 2–0@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4D 1–1@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Mar 22W 2–1vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOKnext | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| KAW | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| KRE | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| TYKV | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| YOK | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SHO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| URA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| VIS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ZEL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 12 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 16 | 69% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2025 J1 League | 25 | 52% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024 J1 League | 36 | 50% | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.2 |














