Yuma Suzuki
Kashima AntlersAge 306′0″163 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 94%
- 30 of 32
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.32
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuma Suzuki right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2732 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.32 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 4–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 2–2@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsVVNJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 2–0vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 3–3@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 1–2@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsURAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 2–4@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOKnext | 6 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| KAW | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| KRE | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| TYKV | 7 | 100% | 0.86 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| URA | 7 | 100% | 0.57 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| YOK | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| ZEL | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| AVF | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 |
| CER | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| GAM | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| NAG | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| VIS | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 88% | 0.19 | 0.38 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 100% | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 20 | 90% | 0.35 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 32 | 94% | 0.23 | 0.32 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2025 J1 League | 38 | 97% | 0.26 | 0.13 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024 J1 League | 36 | 94% | 0.42 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.6 |






