Walter Bou
O'HigginsAge 335′10″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 75%
- 15 of 20
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.65
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Walter Bou right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202620 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 3 up on the season | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 0–1@AUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 31L 2–3@CDUCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 23L 0–1vsPALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16D 2–2@COLCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 6L 1–2@USFARG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 9L 0–2@ARGJARG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
ARG Argentina · CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IND | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| RIE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| VEL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CABJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| IACC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| PLA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| RIV | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 |
| SLO | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TALL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| USF | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ARGJ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CAT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 73% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Argentina Liga Profesional | 12 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 27 | 74% | 0.22 | 0.07 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024 Argentina Liga Profesional | 19 | 89% | 0.37 | 0.16 | 2.2 | 1.1 |












