Vangelis Pavlidis
BenficaThis season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 85%
- 11 of 13
- G
- 0.92
- A
- 0.23
- SH
- 2.92
- SOT
- 1.46
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price −1865 sportsbooks8 min ago60% of 1044% of 102 games4 straight
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2255 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +7505 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1094 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1017% of 102 games
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −16674 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −3354 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +2004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
4.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −3354 sportsbooks8 min ago0% of 1012% of 102 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −40001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −7501 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | −7704 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | −1754 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +1003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.8 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.92 |
| SOTo2.5 | 1.2 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| SHo4.5 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.23 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 6 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo4.5 | SOTo2.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2W 1–0vsALVPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 26W 2–1@CDSCPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 22W 4–1@OMONUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 15W 4–1vsCELUEL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 11W 2–0vsVSCPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20L 1–3@FCPPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 16W 2–0@MILUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 3–1vsGVFCPOR | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 9W 4–0@MFCPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 3–0@MARPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · POR Primeira Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDSC | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CPAC | 5 | 80% | 1 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| EPF | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| FCP | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| GVFC | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MFC | 5 | 100% | 1.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| VSC | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| AVS | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.75 | 3 | 1.8 |
| CDN | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| EST | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| FCA | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 2 |
| RAFC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 1 | 0.17 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| Away | 7 | 86% | 0.86 | 0.29 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 11 | 82% | 1 | 0.27 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 10 | 100% | 1 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 33 | 91% | 0.67 | 0.12 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 34 | 79% | 0.56 | 0.21 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 12 | 92% | 0.58 | 0.17 | 2.4 | 1.4 |



















