Tolu Arokodare
Wolverhampton WanderersAge 256′6″214 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 58%
- 7 of 12
- G
- 0.58
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 3.0
- SOT
- 0.92
Lines posted now
7Midtjylland v AjaxTomorrow · 12:45 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1485 sportsbooks7 min ago70% of 1033% of 80 games3 straight
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7504 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +30004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1353 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1024% of 80 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3353 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
FC Twente v AjaxSun, Nov 8 · 8:30 AM ET
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.58 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.8 | 3.5 | 3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 7 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsAZERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 25W 2–1@SPAERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 22W 2–0vsATAUECL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 18W 5–2@GROERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15L 1–2@HAJUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsNECERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsEXCERE | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 9 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12W 5–1@FORERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 7 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsPSVERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 30W 4–0@TELERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
PL Premier League · UECL Conference League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| ANT | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 4.3 | 2 |
| OHL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 |
| STL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 |
| AND | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 1.5 |
| ARS | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BEER | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| BHA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CBK | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 50% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 3.2 | 1 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0.57 | 0.29 | 2.7 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 10 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.9 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 33 | 39% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 31 | 94% | 0.55 | 0.16 | 4.2 | 1.4 |























