Tola Showunmi
Louisville City FCAge 266′4″201 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 23%
- 6 of 26
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Tola Showunmi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.5 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0.11 | 0.04 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 0–0vsPITUSL | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsDETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsLOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsELPUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@RHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsDETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 1–2@INDYUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 3–2@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8D 1–1vsSAFCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1L 4–5@TBRUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAnext | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| PIT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BRM | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| DET | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BFKC | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| BRT | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| CHS | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ELP | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HFD | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HUD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| INDY | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 14 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Away | 12 | 33% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 9 | 33% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 9 | 11% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 26 | 23% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 League One | 24 | 46% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 10 | 10% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
















