Thiago Vecino
O'HigginsAge 276′0″194 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 30%
- 6 of 20
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thiago Vecino right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202620 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsÑUBCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsCOBCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–1@AUDCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 31L 2–3@CDUCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 23L 0–1vsPALCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 26L 0–2@CONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jun 18L 0–2@U. de ChileCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 31L 2–3vsEVECHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| May 16L 0–1vsUdeCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UdeCnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| CDUC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| PAL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| AUD | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| COB | 2 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| COL | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| CON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| HUA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| U. de Chile | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CDI | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 10% | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 50% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 17% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 12 | 42% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 20 | 30% | 0.2 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 12 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.08 | 2.1 | 1.3 |

