Temma Matsuda
Kyoto SangaAge 315′5″139 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 65%
- 13 of 20
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.65
- 17 matches
- SOT
- 0.12
- 17 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Temma Matsuda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2720 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 0–3@SANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1@OKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 2–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–2@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@YOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsAVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6W 1–0@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 30L 2–6vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 23W 1–0vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17L 0–4vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAGnext | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| KRE | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GAM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AVF | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| VIS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KAW | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 20 | 65% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2025 J1 League | 24 | 71% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 19 | 79% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |















