Takuma Nishimura
Machida ZelviaAge 305′10″161 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 16
- Started
- 56%
- 9 of 16
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.8
- 15 matches
- SOT
- 0.8
- 15 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Takuma Nishimura right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 0–0vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 0–0@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 21W 5–0@SHIJ1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Oct 18W 3–0vsAVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 2–4vsKREJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–1@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KRE | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KAW | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| NAG | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| URA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| AVF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| GAM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| SHI | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 4.7 | 2.7 |
| TYKV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| YOK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ALB | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Away | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 10 | 60% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 16 | 56% | 0.31 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 30 | 90% | 0.23 | 0.13 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024 J1 League | 12 | 67% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |


