Taishi Matsumoto
Sanfrecce HiroshimaAge 285′11″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 52%
- 16 of 31
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.16
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Taishi Matsumoto right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2731 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.16 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 3–0@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 21L 0–4@VVNJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsKYOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 6–1vsCERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 2–3@OKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 3–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@GAMJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZELnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| NAG | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| AVF | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CER | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| GAM | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KAW | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| OKA | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KRE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHI | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 64% | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 17 | 41% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 19 | 47% | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 31 | 52% | 0.1 | 0.16 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 48% | 0.1 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024 J1 League | 35 | 89% | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.3 |















