Sven Michel
SC Paderborn 07Age 365′10″172 lb
2025–26 · 2. Bundesliga · per match · 1 match this season
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 22%
- 6 of 27
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2105 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1011% of 54 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +13005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +140002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −2004 sportsbooks8 min ago50% of 1033% of 54 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2104 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +10001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1201 sportsbook8 min ago10% of 1017% of 54 games
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −20001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −3601 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +2101 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +5001 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.11 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 1.3 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 24W 1–0vsHSVBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17W 2–0@SVDBL2 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 8D 2–2vsKSCBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| May 3L 1–5@ELVBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26L 2–3vsS04BL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 18D 1–1@H96BL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 12W 4–3vsFCMBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 21W 2–1vsSGDBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 7D 1–1vsEBSBL2 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Feb 15D 0–0@BOCBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
BL Bundesliga · BL2 2. Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F95 | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| FCN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| H96 | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| SVD | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| BSC | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| ELV | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FCK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FCM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HSV | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| S04 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BOC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 22% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 62% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 1.7 | 0.3 |













