Steven Berghuis
Ajax AmsterdamThis season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 86%
- 6 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.29
- SH
- 2.29
- SOT
- 0.86
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3003 sportsbooks6 min ago10% of 109% of 64 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2622 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.18 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.29 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsAZERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15W 5–1vsWILERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 5–1@FORERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsPSVERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30W 4–0@TELERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) |
| Aug 16D 2–2vsHEEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9W 2–0@PECERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24D 0–0vsUTRERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | — | — | 0 (missed) |
| May 21W 2–0vsGROERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 17D 0–0@HEEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| PSV | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| HEE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| NAC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 |
| SPA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| UTR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AZ | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HER | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1.7 |
| NEC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TWE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FEY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 21 | 76% | 0.19 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 26 | 62% | 0.08 | 0.19 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.4 | 0.4 |

















