Sébastien Haller
Sanfrecce HiroshimaAge 326′3″181 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 67%
- 6 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.56
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sébastien Haller right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 21L 0–4@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 2–3@OKAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 3–0vsNAGJ1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 1–1vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 4–1@URAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 8W 3–0vsJEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24D 0–0@AJAERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie · J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJA | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| GAE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HEE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NAC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| PEC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| AZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BET | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| FEY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| FOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| GRO | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| NEC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| PSV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 9 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 23 | 43% | 0.04 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 16 | 94% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |






















