Ronaldo Vieira
San Jose EarthquakesAge 285′10″152 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 88%
- 23 of 26
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ronaldo Vieira right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.04 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 2–1vsRSLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28D 2–2vsCOLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–3@DALMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsNSHMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@COLMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsLAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsHOUMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 3–2@SDMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@ATXMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@HOUMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATX | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| HOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LAFC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| VAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| COL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| COS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| DAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 85% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 12 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 26 | 88% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 MLS | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 20 | 60% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.3 |















