Ringo Meerveld
HeerenveenAge 235′10″161 lb
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 64%
- 7 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.27
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ringo Meerveld right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsNECERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–2@ADOERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 16W 4–0vsEXCERE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 0–2@PSVERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 4–0@SPAERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 0–0vsTELERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 2–3vsAZERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30D 2–2@WILERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsPECERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16D 2–2@AJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEYnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| AZ | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| NEC | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| PEC | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| PSV | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| SPA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TWE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.2 |
| UTR | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AJA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| HER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| NAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EXC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 11 | 64% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 31 | 97% | 0.19 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 33 | 100% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
















