Ren Kato
Kyoto SangaAge 265′9″159 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 89%
- 24 of 27
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ren Kato right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2727 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 1 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.04 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10L 0–1vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 2–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–2@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@YOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2@KAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 9L 1–2@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jun 6W 3–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 31D 1–1@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 24W 6–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAGnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KRE | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| KAN | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| KAW | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| TOK | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| URA | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| ZEL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| TYKV | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ALB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CER | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 100% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 80% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 14 | 93% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 27 | 89% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025 J1 League | 27 | 85% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 J1 League | 26 | 50% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.1 | 0 |



