Paxten Aaronson
Colorado RapidsAge 235′9″139 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 91%
- 30 of 33
- G
- 0.24
- A
- 0.24
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Paxten Aaronson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202633 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.24 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 2–4vsCHIMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 28D 2–2@SJMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsVANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@PORMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 2–2vsMINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsSJMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 26L 2–3@LAMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 3–3vsSEAMLS | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsMTLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 9D 1–1@ATXMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| HOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| LA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LAFC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| MIN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| RSL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| SKC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1 |
| AJA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| ALM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ATX | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| AZ | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| FEY | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.35 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 81% | 0.31 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 12 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.33 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 14 | 93% | 0.29 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 33 | 91% | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025 MLS | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 33 | 91% | 0.24 | 0.12 | 1.8 | 0.4 |














