Paul Gindiri
Monterey BayAge 246′1″183 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 93%
- 27 of 29
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Paul Gindiri right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.21 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24W 2–1vsLVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–3@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 3W 2–1@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 26L 2–3vsLEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsPHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsSACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–3@RHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1@OAKUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELP | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| LEX | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| OAK | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| SAFC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| COS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LVL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| NMU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 |
| OCSC | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| PHX | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| TUL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| INDY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RHI | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 87% | 0.2 | 0.27 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| Away | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 17 | 88% | 0.18 | 0.12 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 29 | 93% | 0.17 | 0.21 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 20 | 75% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 |














