Patrick Roberts
Birmingham CityAge 295′6″128 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.27
- SH
- 0.64
- SOT
- 0.18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Patrick Roberts right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.27 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–0vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 31W 3–1@LCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@CAREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 4–0vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 2–2vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 1D 1–1vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 28W 2–1@WXMEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWAnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| COV | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.4 | 0 |
| MID | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| QPR | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| SHU | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| WBA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| NOR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0 |
| STK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.43 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Away | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 11 | 55% | 0 | 0.27 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 35 | 77% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 48 | 83% | 0.04 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.4 |


















