Paik Seung-Ho
Birmingham CityAge 296′0″159 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 50%
- 4 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.63
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7504 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 107% of 92 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +70001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +450001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1301 sportsbook7 min ago10% of 1022% of 92 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1401 sportsbook7 min ago10% of 1025% of 92 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3201 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +4751 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2643 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Sep 19D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 2–1@DEREFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 9L 1–2@NOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 2–2vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1D 1–1vsSOUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28W 2–1@WXMEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22D 2–2vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15D 0–0@SHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2D 1–1@POREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 25W 2–1vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWAnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CHA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WXM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DER | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| MID | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BLP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 43 | 88% | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 League One | 41 | 88% | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.3 |















