Naoto Arai
Sanfrecce HiroshimaAge 305′8″161 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 80%
- 24 of 30
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Naoto Arai right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 3.6 up on the season | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 3–0@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 21L 0–4@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 6–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 2–3@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 3–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZELnext | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KYO | 7 | 71% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 2.6 | 1 |
| AVF | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| CER | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| GAM | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| KAW | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| TYKV | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| KAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| KRE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 86% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 75% | 0 | 0.06 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 19 | 79% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 30 | 80% | 0.03 | 0.07 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 27 | 59% | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 34 | 65% | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.4 |















