Mutsuki Kato
Sanfrecce HiroshimaAge 295′10″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 70%
- 21 of 30
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mutsuki Kato right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24W 4–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 0–4@VVNJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsKYOJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 6–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 2–3@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 3–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 22D 1–1vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZELnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| KAW | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| KYO | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| AVF | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| CER | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| GAM | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| NAG | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| VIS | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| OKA | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| URA | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| KRE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 73% | 0.4 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 67% | 0.07 | 0.27 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 18 | 83% | 0.28 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 30 | 70% | 0.23 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 35 | 66% | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 36 | 94% | 0.25 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.6 |





