Morgan Whittaker
Colorado RapidsAge 256′0″150 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.56
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 3.33
- SOT
- 1.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Morgan Whittaker right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202612 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.42 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| SH | 3 | 3.1 | 3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 2–4vsCHIMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Oct 28D 2–2@SJMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsVANMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@PORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 2–2vsMINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsSJMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 26L 2–3@LAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 3–3vsSEAMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsMTLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Aug 29W 3–1vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OXF | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| QPR | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| DER | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 1 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| SOU | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| WAT | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| WBA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.8 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 5.3 | 1 |
| COV | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 88% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 9 | 89% | 0.56 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2026–27 Championship | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 43 | 88% | 0.33 | 0.16 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 36 | 86% | 0.08 | 0.06 | 2.4 | 0.7 |





















