Miguel Almirón
Atlanta United FCAge 325′9″152 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 96%
- 25 of 26
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.27
- SH
- 2.6
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Miguel Almirón right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.27 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 3–1vsTORMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 28L 1–2@NYCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsCHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsMIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 14W 3–0@MTLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10L 1–3vsCINMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@PORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@DCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 2–3vsORLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 2–2@MIAMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBNYnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CHI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 |
| CLB | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| CLT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| DC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| PHI | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CIN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| MIA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MTL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| NE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 2 |
| NSH | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| ORL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.58 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 93% | 0.36 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.86 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 15 | 93% | 0.2 | 0.07 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 26 | 96% | 0.27 | 0.27 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025 MLS | 31 | 100% | 0.19 | 0.13 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 9 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |












