Max Bird
Birmingham CityAge 266′0″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 14%
- 1 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.29
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Max Bird right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2615 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.29 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–0vsMILEFL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 31W 3–1@LCNEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@CAREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsQPREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 4–0vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 1–0@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 0–0@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 11D 0–0@QPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 6W 1–0vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3W 2–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWAnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SHU | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| QPR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| DER | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HUL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| MID | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| PNE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 7 | 14% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 15 | 27% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 48 | 94% | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.3 |














