Matthew Clarke
Derby CountyAge 306′1″183 lb
2025–26 · Championship · per match
- GP
- 45
- Started
- 100%
- 45 of 45
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matthew Clarke right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 45 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2L 1–2vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 25W 3–2@QPREFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 1–2@NOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 1–0vsOXFEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 11L 1–2@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6W 2–0vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3L 2–3@COVEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21W 1–0vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 16W 1–0@POREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 10L 0–1@MILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| HUL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHW | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 22 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Away | 23 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 20 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 17 | 100% | 0 | 0.12 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Championship | 45 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 30 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
















