Matías Pellegrini
Vélez SarsfieldAge 265′11″159 lb
This season · Argentina Liga Profesional · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 87%
- 20 of 23
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.26
- SH
- 1.65
- SOT
- 0.61
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matías Pellegrini right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.26 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsSLOARG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 5–0@CTRARG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 3–2vsTIGARG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsESTARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@RIEARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 23D 2–2@RIVARG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 17D 1–1vsDYJARG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8D 1–1@CABJARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 3W 1–0vsINDARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jul 30W 3–1@TALLARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ARG Argentina
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USFnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| IACC | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| GLP | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| TALL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CABJ | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CAT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CTR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| DYJ | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| GCM | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HUR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| IND | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| LAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 83% | 0.25 | 0.42 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 91% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Argentina Liga Profesional | 23 | 87% | 0.22 | 0.26 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 23 | 43% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024 Argentina Liga Profesional | 20 | 10% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |











