Matheus Bueno
Kashima AntlersAge 285′10″159 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 90%
- 28 of 31
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matheus Bueno right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2731 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 4–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsKREJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 2–0vsGAMJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 3–3@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 1–2@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsURAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 2–4@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOKnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AVF | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CER | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| GAM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NAG | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| OKA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| VIS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| YOK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| KAW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KRE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 88% | 0.12 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 93% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| In wins | 11 | 82% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 31 | 90% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 J1 League | 37 | 100% | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
















