Marvin Ducksch
Birmingham CityAge 326′2″172 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marvin Ducksch right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–1@LCNEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@CAREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 4–0vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 1–2@NOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 2–2vsWOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 2–2vsBRCEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 18D 1–1@HULEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6L 1–2@IPSEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWAnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| MID | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| NOR | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| WBA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| BMG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| BOC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| DOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| FCA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| FCU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 33 | 76% | 0.3 | 0.03 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 32 | 94% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.2 | 0.8 |


















