Marcus Rashford
Manchester UnitedAge 296′2″174 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcus Rashford right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2643 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 1.9 | 2 | 2.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.23 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 13L 0–2@ATMUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsTOTPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 1–1@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Sep 13L 0–1vsMNCPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 2–2@EVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 5–2vsIPSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 22L 0–2@HULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23L 1–3@VALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13L 0–1@ALALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| May 10W 2–0vsRMALL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVLnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ATM | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| BRU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
| CHE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| IPS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| NEW | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| PSG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| ALA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| BHA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| CEL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CRY | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 32 | 56% | 0.25 | 0.22 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 11 | 45% | 0.45 | 0.27 | 2.7 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 25 | 64% | 0.24 | 0.12 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1 |



















