Marcus Linday
HeerenveenAge 236′2″
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.25
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcus Linday right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsNECERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–2@ADOERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16W 4–0vsEXCERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 0–2@PSVERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 4–0@SPAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsPECERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16D 2–2@AJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 1–0vsTWEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 21L 2–3@UTRERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17D 0–0vsAJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEYnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NEC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PEC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| PSV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SPA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| TWE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| UTR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AJA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AZ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FOR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GRO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HER | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 33 | 85% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 16 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.3 |















