Marcel Ruiz
TolucaAge 266′0″150 lb
2025–26 · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 88%
- 29 of 33
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcel Ruiz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 33 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.12 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10L 0–2@PACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 3L 0–1vsPACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Apr 22L 3–4@MAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 1–2@AMELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8W 3–1vsJUALMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 28W 2–0vsGDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 21W 3–0@NCXLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Feb 13W 1–0vsTIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 7D 1–1vsCAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 30D 0–0@PUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTYnext | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| AME | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| UANL | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| JUA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| CAZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| GDL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MAZ | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| NCX | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| PAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| PUE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| TIJ | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| ASL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 18 | 89% | 0.17 | 0.22 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Away | 15 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 17 | 88% | 0.12 | 0.24 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 33 | 88% | 0.09 | 0.12 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 41 | 98% | 0.07 | 0.22 | 1.2 | 0.5 |












