Mads Bech Sørensen
FC MidtjyllandThis season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.73
- SOT
- 0.27
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +8503 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 105% of 91 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +100003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 3–2@FCNDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 3–2vsLBKDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22L 0–1vsSTVVUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 19W 2–1@VIBDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15D 1–1@EGNUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsKBHDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30D 1–1@SIFDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23W 1–0vsRANDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16D 1–1@LBKDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 2W 2–1vsACHDEN | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League · DEN Denmark
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGF | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| BRO | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| FCN | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| KBH | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RAN | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.29 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| SON | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| VIB | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| LBK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SIF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VEJ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NFO | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 |
| AaB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Danish Superliga | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Danish Superliga | 29 | 97% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Danish Superliga | 31 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |







