Luis Díaz
Bayern MunichAge 295′11″152 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.56
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 2.56
- SOT
- 1.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Luis Díaz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2644 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.56 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| SH | 2.4 down on the season | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| A | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.39 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 21D 2–2vsARSUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 6–1vsRBLBL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
| Oct 13D 3–3@VFKUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10D 2–2@FCABL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 7–0vsFCUBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@ELVBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 10W 5–0vsBODOUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 0–0@S04BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 28W 5–1vsVFBBL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 5–1vsKOEBL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M05next | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PSG | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| RBL | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0.75 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 |
| B04 | 3 | 67% | 1.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| FCA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| RMA | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| VFB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| ATA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BHA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BMG | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 6 | 83% | 0.67 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 32 | 84% | 0.47 | 0.44 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 12 | 100% | 0.58 | 0.25 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 36 | 78% | 0.36 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 9 | 78% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |


















