Leandro Barreiro
BenficaAge 265′9″148 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Leandro Barreiro right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2640 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 11W 2–0vsVSCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 1–3@FCPPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 16W 2–0@MILUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 3–1vsGVFCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 4–0@MFCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–0@MARPOR | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 31W 2–1vsEPFPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 17W 7–0@CPACPOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 9D 2–2vsACVPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1@EPFPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · POR Primeira Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPF | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| MFC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| VSC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| CDN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CDSC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CPAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| EST | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FCP | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SCB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| AVS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 31 | 58% | 0.1 | 0.16 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 9 | 78% | 0.22 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 27 | 41% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 9 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |

















