Kento Misao
Kashima AntlersAge 305′11″161 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 77%
- 23 of 30
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kento Misao right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 4–1vsCERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsVVNJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 2–0vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 3–3@KAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 1–2@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsURAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 2–4@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOKnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KAW | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| KRE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TYKV | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| URA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KYO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| YOK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ZEL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CER | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GAM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 79% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 75% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 19 | 79% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 30 | 77% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 15 | 80% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |



