Joshua Zirkzee
Manchester UnitedAge 256′4″183 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joshua Zirkzee right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@CHEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 0–3vsBOUPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 1–4@COMOUCL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 13L 0–2@ATMUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsTOTPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 1–1@FULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–1vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 10W 4–0vsSABUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24W 3–0@BHAPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17W 3–2vsNFOPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVLnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOT | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| BHA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CRY | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BOU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CHE | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| FUL | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| In losses | 5 | 0% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 24 | 21% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 32 | 44% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 11 | 55% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
















