Joshua Key
Swansea CityAge 265′10″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 50%
- 4 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.13
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joshua Key right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 1–3@POREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 4–0vsBLKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 2–0vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–0@DEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsSHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 2–1@STKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 3–1vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 1–1@NOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIRnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STK | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| WAT | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| DER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HUL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| POR | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BRC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 30 | 73% | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 45 | 87% | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.2 |















