Joseph Opoku
Swansea CityAge 215′8″159 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 85%
- 11 of 13
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.31
- SOT
- 0.54
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4303 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 1022% of 46 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.23 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3L 1–3@POREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31W 4–0vsBLKEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 4 | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 0–5@QPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsWHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 1–0@MILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 2–1@LCNEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8L 1–3@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsWXMEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1W 2–0vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship · BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBK | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| DEN | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| RLL | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| AND | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.5 |
| BRU | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1 |
| GENT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KVCW | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| KVM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 1.5 |
| OHL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| STL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| STVV | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 85% | 0.23 | 0.15 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 33 | 91% | 0.3 | 0.18 | 2.1 | 0.8 |























