Jojea Kwizera
Rhode Island FCAge 275′9″152 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 93%
- 25 of 27
- G
- 0.26
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jojea Kwizera right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.26 |
| SOT | 0.5 down on the season | 1 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1.5 down on the season | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.11 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 1–1@CHSUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24L 1–2@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 14W 1–0vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@DETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsMIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–0@JAXUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1@TULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Aug 22W 3–1vsMTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BRM | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 2 | 1.2 |
| INDY | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| PIT | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| DET | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| HFD | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| LOU | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| LOU | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| TBR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| COS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MTB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 100% | 0.21 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| Away | 13 | 85% | 0.31 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 27 | 93% | 0.26 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 27 | 81% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 30 | 83% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |








