João Pedro Mendes
Kyoto SangaAge 27
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 86%
- 25 of 29
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for João Pedro Mendes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2729 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 2–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2vsKANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–3@SANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1@OKAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 11L 2–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–2@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1@YOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsAVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–3vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAGnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SHI | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KRE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| OKA | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| SAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| YOK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KAW | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 85% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 88% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 14 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 29 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 23 | 57% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |














