João Cancelo
BarcelonaAge 326′0″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 67%
- 8 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 0.92
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for João Cancelo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–0vsAVLUCL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 6–1vsALALL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsRMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 2–4@PSGUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 4–1@GALUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–1@SEVLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 16W 7–2vsRACLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 4–2@LEVLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 5–1vsFEYUCL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 31W 5–2vsRAYLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATMnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ALA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| ATH | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LEV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| NEW | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RAY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| RMA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AVL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| BET | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CEL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ELC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 16 | 69% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
















