Jesús Corona
MonterreyAge 335′8″128 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 85%
- 11 of 13
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.15
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jesús Corona right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 3–3vsTIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsGDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 4–1@PUELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsPACLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@AMELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 25L 2–4@ATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsCAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsUANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 21L 0–2@LEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15W 6–1vsJUALMX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOLnext | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| AME | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| PAC | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| JUA | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| LEO | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.4 |
| PUE | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| TIJ | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| UNAM | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| ASL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ATS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CAZ | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 85% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 31 | 74% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 35 | 51% | 0.06 | 0.29 | 0.8 | 0.2 |















