Jesús Angulo
TolucaAge 295′8″141 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 57%
- 8 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.29
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jesús Angulo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2@AMELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@LEOLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2vsTIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 9L 2–3@UANLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 3–3@CAZLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 2–3vsSANLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 15W 1–0@PUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 5–2vsATSLMX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 21W 2–1@QROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTYnext | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| AME | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| UANL | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| PAC | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| ATS | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 |
| GDL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| JUA | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| NCX | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| PUE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.2 |
| QRO | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| TIJ | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| UNAM | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| Away | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 14 | 57% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 37 | 84% | 0.19 | 0.14 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 40 | 78% | 0.2 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
















