Jeisson Vargas
La SerenaAge 295′7″159 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 100%
- 26 of 26
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.27
- SH
- 2.5
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jeisson Vargas right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SH | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.27 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1D 0–0@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–1vsCONCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 11L 2–3@EVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 0–3vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 31W 1–0@ULCCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 23D 3–3vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 14W 2–0@UdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8D 1–1@COQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2L 1–2vsOHICHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PALnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COQ | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| CDUC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| COB | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 1 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| OHI | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| U. de Chile | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| AUD | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 1.5 |
| COL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CON | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| HUA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 100% | 0.23 | 0.38 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| Away | 13 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.15 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.38 | 2.9 | 1 |
| In losses | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 26 | 100% | 0.31 | 0.27 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 13 | 100% | 0.62 | 0.15 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
